2006 Recreational Results

2006 BBSC RECREATION DIVISION FINAL

 

Recreational Grand Prize Winner

Amanda Gonzales of Tallahassee, FL

All expenses paid fishing vacation for 2 to Costa Rica  

 

Recreational Team Challenge Winners

 

Place

Team

Points

1st

Paul's Plumbing

432

2nd

Marquardt's Marina

392

3rd

Carrabelle Palms RV

354

4th

Cook Brothers

353

5th - tie

Bluewater Development / Lamar

217

 

 

RECREATIONAL JACKPOT WINNERS

            

FISH

WINNER

WT

AMOUNT

AMBERJACK

Shaun Harris

88.25

$1,767.50

COBIA

no winner

-

          -

DOLPHIN

Jeremy Brown 

25.15

$1295.00

FLOUNDER

Lamar Munroe

3.35

$595.00

GROUPER

Jon Buckner

39.00

$1,802.50

KING

Glen Moon

46.20

$7,500.00

GAFF CAT

Bob Hoelzle

7.15

$542.50

SPANISH

Alex Cortinas

5.75

$1,662.50

TROUT

Freddie Blankenship

6.25

$1435.00

WAHOO

Brent Moye

30.15

$1400.00

 

 

                KEVIN'S KINGFISH JACKPOT WINNER

Glen Moon

$7,500.00

Add $750 for placing 1st in the Recreation Division Kingfish 

for a Total Prize of 

$8,250.00

 

 

SKYBOX BIG ASS FISH WINNER

Shaun Harris

88.25lb Amberjack

$1000

Add $750 for placing 1st in the Recreation Division Amberjack and $1,767.50 Jackpot for a Total Prize of $3,517.50

 

 

RECREATIONAL TEAM CHALLENGE

NAME TEAM NAME

WT

Amberjack TEAM MARQUARDT 88.25
STARS ON WATER 31.50
PAUL'S PLUMBING 19.10
CARRABELLE PALMS RV 17.05
RE BASS CONSTRUCTION 16.95
Cobia BLUEWATER DEVELOPMENT 35.50
PAUL'S PLUMBING 20.55
Dolphin TEAM MARQUARDT 17.20
COOK BROTHERS 8.10
Flounder PAUL'S PLUMBING 3.25
COOK BROTHERS 2.90
CARRABELLE MARINA 1.25
TEAM MARQUARDT 0.95
Gafftopsail LAMAR 5.90
BLUEWATER DEVELOPMENT 5.80
TEAM MARQUARDT 5.70
COOK BROTHERS 4.65
CARRABELLE PALMS RV 4.20
Grouper SEA DAWG 18.35
LAMAR 15.35
COOK BROTHERS 10.45
TEAM MARQUARDT 8.80
PAUL'S PLUMBING 8.80
King Mackerel CARRABELLE PALMS RV 22.35
COOK BROTHERS 20.85
STARS ON WATER 20.55
EYECATCHER SIGNS 16.65
PAUL'S PLUMBING 14.00
Spanish Mackerel TEAM SKYBOX 5.30
EYECATCHER SIGNS 5.05
PAUL'S PLUMBING 4.65
LAMAR 4.30
SEA DAWG 4.00
Speckled Trout CARRABELLE PALMS RV 5.10
R E BASS CONSTRUCTION 4.20
HC2 3.70
BLUEWATER DEVELOPMENT 3.15
COOK BROTHERS 2.55
Wahoo CARRABELLE PALMS RV 37.70
PAULS PLUMBING 27.35
TEAM MARQUARDT 16.50
STARS ON WATER 15.40

 

 

RECREATIONAL DIVISION FINAL STANDINGS

Fish Name

WT

Amberjack
  SHAUN HARRIS 88.25
  STEVE BLACK 33.85
  CHAZ OLIVER 32.05
  JOHN SINEATH 31.50
  JOHN KOPELOUSOS 31.25
   
Cobia    
  MICHAEL PAULETTE, JR. 39.75
RAZZIE STRICKLAND 35.50
REID SCARBORO 34.75
MARCUS HUBARD 34.45
MICHAEL ROE 24.50
Dolphin
  JEREMY BROWN 25.15
AMANDA GONZALES 19.05
TOM MARQUARDT 17.20
RON MARTIN 10.10
HAYES WOODWARD 8.10
Flounder    
  EARL SOLOMON 3.40
  LAMAR MUNROE 3.35
  MARLYN LAWHON 3.25
  JUSTIN NISHIMOTO 3.25
  HOWARD NISHIMOTO 3.15
   
Gafftopsail
  BOB HOELZLE 7.15
  TOM WAGES 6.80
  BOBBY MOORE 6.45
  TREY WOOLINGTON 6.20
  DONALD ODOM 6.10
   
Grouper    
  JON BUCKNER 39.00
  MIKE RYON 24.45
  PRESTON FOSTER 22.85
  ALLEN DAVIS 22.20
  CHARLES ATKINS 20.80
King Mackerel
  GLEN MOON 46.20
  DAVID STARLING 34.45
  BRIAN FLETCHER 30.00
  NIKKI YEARWOOD 28.25
  COLEMAN TATUM 28.25
Spanish Mackerel
  DAVID PADGETT 5.80
  ALEX CORTINAS 5.75
  M CALDWELL MCCORD 5.45
  MATT MARTIN 5.30
  DOMINIC SCILEPPI 5.20
Speckled Trout
  FREDDIE BLANKENSHIP 6.25
  CASEY GRAY 5.95
  GREGG KNOX 5.25
  DEWEY WILLIAMS 5.10
  ROBERT DICE, JR. 4.60
 
Wahoo
  JASON CAIN 37.70
  BRENT MOYE 30.15
  ROBERT RICH 29.55
AMANDA GONZALES 29.20
PAUL OSTERBYE 27.35

 

   Copyright 2006 - Big Bend Saltwater Classic